Is Prana Organic. Bio Granolove Oat Meal Cookie Crunch Granola Cereal Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • shredded coconut

shredded coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver a cookie-like sweet flavor with a toasted finish; texture ranges from firm, sizable clusters to finer crumbs. Commonly enjoyed with milk or yogurt, used as a topping or snack, and incorporated into baking. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch, authentic cookie taste, and notably consistent freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats *, Sugars* (cane Sugar *, Maple Syrup*), Sunflower Oil *, Chia Seeds *, Pumpkin Seeds *, Gluten-free Oat Flour *, Shredded Coconut *, Sunflower Seeds *, Puffed Brown Rice *, Gum Arabic *, Sea Salt, Cinnamon *, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness). May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashew, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame, Soya.

Check Prana Organic. Bio Granolove Oat Meal Cookie Crunch Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

oatmeal cookie crunch granola

not my favourite granola in the world but it’s still pretty good

aliciapMay 30, 2023

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackToppingOn The Go