Is Prana Organic Chia Balance Chocolate Bark with Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia Dairy Free?

Ingredients
62% Cocoa dark chocolate (Chocolate liquor, Cane sugar, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Vanilla extract), Coconut, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin seeds, Sunflower seeds, Proactiv Chia (Chia seeds, Sunflower oil, Lactobacillus helveticus), Sea salt.
Check Prana Organic Chia Balance Chocolate Bark with Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Organic Chia Balance Chocolate Bark with Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS SNACKING CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS
Where to buy
Prana Organic Chia Balance Chocolate Bark with Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


