Is Prana Organic Dark Chocolate Chunks Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
70% Dark Chocolate *(cacao Liquor*, Cane Sugar*, Cacao Butter*, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract*) *organic. Contains: Soy. May Contain Milk
Check Prana Organic Dark Chocolate Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Organic Dark Chocolate Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prana Organic Dark Chocolate Chunks is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
HardChunky
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


