Is Prana Overnight Chia Oats - Blueberry Muffin Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • walnuts
  • pecans
  • hazelnuts
  • cashews
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

walnuts
pecans
hazelnuts

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats*, Sugars* (fair Trade Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Syrup Solids*), Chia Seeds*, Pea Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*, Oat Flour*, Freeze-dried Blueberries*, Natural Flavours*, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Black Carrot Juice Powder (for Colour). Contains Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame and Soy.

Check Prana Overnight Chia Oats - Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Prana Overnight Chia Oats - Blueberry Muffin | Spoonful