Is Prana Overnight Chia Oats - Blueberry Muffin Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats*, Sugars* (fair Trade Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Syrup Solids*), Chia Seeds*, Pea Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*, Oat Flour*, Freeze-dried Blueberries*, Natural Flavours*, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Black Carrot Juice Powder (for Colour). Contains Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame and Soy.
Check Prana Overnight Chia Oats - Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Overnight Chia Oats - Blueberry Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Mush Overnight Oats, Blueberry
DARK CHOCOLATE OVERNIGHT OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
About this product
Grain · Pouch


