Is Prana Overnight Chia Oats - Blueberry Muffin Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • walnuts
  • pecans
  • hazelnuts
  • cashews
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats*, Sugars* (fair Trade Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Syrup Solids*), Chia Seeds*, Pea Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*, Oat Flour*, Freeze-dried Blueberries*, Natural Flavours*, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Black Carrot Juice Powder (for Colour). Contains Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame and Soy.

Check Prana Overnight Chia Oats - Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go