Is Prasada Organic MCT Coconut Oil (32oz) | 14g MCTs per Serving | USDA Organic, Non-GMO, BPA-Free Food-Grade Plastic Bottle | Keto Friendly | C8: 7.7g, C10: 6.1g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- oil from organic coconut oil
oil from organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medium Chain Triglycerides (Mct), Oil From Organic Coconut Oil
Check Prasada Organic MCT Coconut Oil (32oz) | 14g MCTs per Serving | USDA Organic, Non-GMO, BPA-Free Food-Grade Plastic Bottle | Keto Friendly | C8: 7.7g, C10: 6.1g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prasada Organic MCT Coconut Oil (32oz) | 14g MCTs per Serving | USDA Organic, Non-GMO, BPA-Free Food-Grade Plastic Bottle | Keto Friendly | C8: 7.7g, C10: 6.1g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Prasada Organic MCT Coconut Oil (32oz) | 14g MCTs per Serving | USDA Organic, Non-GMO, BPA-Free Food-Grade Plastic Bottle | Keto Friendly | C8: 7.7g, C10: 6.1g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


