Is Prasada Organic Virgin Coconut Oil (16oz) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Virgin Coconut Oil
Check Prasada Organic Virgin Coconut Oil (16oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prasada Organic Virgin Coconut Oil (16oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Imperial Quarter Vegetable Oil Spread - 16oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Where to buy
Prasada Organic Virgin Coconut Oil (16oz) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking


