Is Prasek's Pork and Beef Summer Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE, WATER, GARLIC.

Check Prasek's Pork and Beef Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prasek's Pork and Beef Summer Sausage is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySmoky
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Prasek's Pork and Beef Summer Sausage | Spoonful