Is Prasek's Smoked Beef Sausage Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE, WATER AND GARLIC STUFFED IN COLORED PORK CASINGS (CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C RED #3)

Check Prasek's Smoked Beef Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prasek's Smoked Beef Sausage is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Peanut Free? Prasek's Smoked Beef Sausage | Spoonful