Is Prasek's Smoked Pork and Beef Sausage Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE, WATER AND GARLIC STUFFED IN COLORED PORK CASINGS (CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C RED #3)

Check Prasek's Smoked Pork and Beef Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prasek's Smoked Pork and Beef Sausage is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastSandwichSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Prasek's Smoked Pork and Beef Sausage | Spoonful