Is Prasek's Smoked Pork and Beef Semi-dry Sausage Ring Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork casing
- pork
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Sheep Or Pork Casing (Caramel Color, Red 3)
Check Prasek's Smoked Pork and Beef Semi-dry Sausage Ring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prasek's Smoked Pork and Beef Semi-dry Sausage Ring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Where to buy
Prasek's Smoked Pork and Beef Semi-dry Sausage Ring is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


