Is Prawn Alfredo Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat semolina
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alfredo Sauce, Water, Milk, Cream (Milk), Peas , Red Capsicum , Onion, Thickener , Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour, Chicken Flavour, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Garlic, Salt, Canola Oil, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate , Herb), Cooked Penne Pasta, Water, Wheat Semolina, Olive Oil, Salt, Prawns (Cooked Prawns, Salt This Product Contains Crustacea, Milk And Gluten (From Wheat)
Check Prawn Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prawn Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Pouch


