Is Prawn Cocktail Snacks Wheat Free?

Description
Prawn cocktail flavour snacks
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Prawn cocktail flavour snacks
Ingredients
Maize Flour, _Wheat_ Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Seasoning Mix (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Yeast Powder, Dextrose, Spice, Spice Extracts, Natural Flavouring), Potato Grits (_Sulphites_), Salt
Check Prawn Cocktail Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prawn Cocktail Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Piece


