Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pre-baked Pizza Base Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Starch, Maize Flour, Glucose Syrup, Yeast, Thickener: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 1,5%, Sunflower Oil, Iodized Salt, Apple Fibre, Dextrose, Soya Protein, Acids: Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid

Check Pre-baked Pizza Base against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Pre-baked Pizza Base | Spoonful