Is Pre Jym High-Performance Pre-Workout Pineapple Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Gum Blend [cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.
Check Pre Jym High-Performance Pre-Workout Pineapple Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pre Jym High-Performance Pre-Workout Pineapple Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


