Is PRE New York Strip Steak- 100% Grass Fed and Finished- 10oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • derived from beef
  • beef new york strip steak

derived from beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef New York Strip Steak

Check PRE New York Strip Steak- 100% Grass Fed and Finished- 10oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRE New York Strip Steak- 100% Grass Fed and Finished- 10oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartMeijer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep