Is Pre Pwder Pre-Workout Pink Lemonade Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- beta alanine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Citruline Malate 2:1, Beta Alanine, Betaine Anhydrous, L-Taurine, Caffeine (From Green Coffee Bean Extract), L-Theanine, Alpha-Glycerylphosphorylcholine. Other Ingredients: Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Beet Root Powder (For Color).
Check Pre Pwder Pre-Workout Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pre Pwder Pre-Workout Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Supplement · Powder


