Is PRE PWDR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-taurine
- natural flavors
- beta-alanine
L-taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Citrulline Malate 2:1, Beta-Alanine, Betaine Anhydrous, L-Taurine, Caffeine, L-Theanine, Alpha-Glycerylphosphorylcholine 50%, Natural Flavors, Stevia, Sodium Bicarbonate, Paprika Powder (color)
Check PRE PWDR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRE PWDR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
San Luis Sourdough Plain Bread, 32 oz, Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
ENRICHED PRE-COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE INSTANT WHITE RICE
Oroweat Select Whole Wheat Pre-Sliced Sandwich Thins - 12oz - 8pk
About this product
Supplement · Powder


