Is PRE SLICED CORN BAGELS, CORN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour
- malted barley flour
- oat fiber
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, TOASTED CORN GERM, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORNMEAL, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DEXTROSE, MONOGLYCERIDES, OAT FIBER, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN FLOUR, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CANOLA OIL, YELLOW 5, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PRE SLICED CORN BAGELS, CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRE SLICED CORN BAGELS, CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


