Is Pre-Workout Explosion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Malic Acid, Acesulfame-Potassium, Sucralose, Maltodextrin. FD&C Blue No. 1.
Check Pre-Workout Explosion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pre-Workout Explosion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
San Luis Sourdough Plain Bread, 32 oz, Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
ENRICHED PRE-COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE INSTANT WHITE RICE
Oroweat Select Whole Wheat Pre-Sliced Sandwich Thins - 12oz - 8pk
About this product
Supplement · Powder


