Is Prebio Tick Prebiotic Drink Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid cultures
lactic acid cultures
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Plant Prebiotic (1.1%) (Inulin), Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (440), Flavour, Vitamin A, Lactic Acid Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus)
Check Prebio Tick Prebiotic Drink Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prebio Tick Prebiotic Drink Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


