Is Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar; Contains less than 2% of: Annatto Extract (Color), Black Carrot Juice Extract (Color), Carnauba Wax (Cire), Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Genipap Juice Concentrate (Color), Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate (Color).
Check Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
About this product
Candy · Gummy, Candy Piece


