Is Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fractionated coconut oil

fractionated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar; Contains less than 2% of: Annatto Extract (Color), Black Carrot Juice Extract (Color), Carnauba Wax (Cire), Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Genipap Juice Concentrate (Color), Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate (Color).

Check Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Gummy, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go