Is Precooked All-Natural Uncured Bacon 450 Slices MBG#540 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with natural pork prepared with water
- natural flavor
made with natural pork prepared with water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Made With Natural Pork Prepared With Water, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Natural Flavor.
Check Precooked All-Natural Uncured Bacon 450 Slices MBG#540 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Precooked All-Natural Uncured Bacon 450 Slices MBG#540 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Original Uncured Bacon
Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Sunday Bacon
About this product
Meat · Slice


