Is Preferred Selection Caramel Sea Salt Stroopwafels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk egg
- butter
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Butter, Caramelized Sugar, Soy Flour, Whey, Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin , Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Skim Milk Egg, Cinnamon, Citric Acid. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Preferred Selection Caramel Sea Salt Stroopwafels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Preferred Selection Caramel Sea Salt Stroopwafels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


