Is Preferred Selection Scottish Mature Cheddar Cheese, Scottish Mature Cheddar Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURISED COW'S MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURES CALCIUM CHLORIDE, COLOUR: BETA-CAROTENE (E160A), VEGETARIAN COAGULANT
Check Preferred Selection Scottish Mature Cheddar Cheese, Scottish Mature Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Preferred Selection Scottish Mature Cheddar Cheese, Scottish Mature Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing


