Is Preform lemon cherry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Zahidi Dates, Organic Cashews, Organic Cherries, Almonds, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Spinach, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Coconut, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Lion's Mane, Organic Cordyceps, Organic Turmeric, Sea Salt, Pure Lemon Oil.

Check Preform lemon cherry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast