Is Prego Chunky Tomato, Basil & Garlic Italian Sauce, Chunky Tomato, Basil & Garlic Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, SPICES, BASIL, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACD.
Check Prego Chunky Tomato, Basil & Garlic Italian Sauce, Chunky Tomato, Basil & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prego Chunky Tomato, Basil & Garlic Italian Sauce, Chunky Tomato, Basil & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Prego Chunky Tomato, Basil & Garlic Italian Sauce, Chunky Tomato, Basil & Garlic is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


