Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Prego Chunky Tomato, Onion and Garlic Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), diced tomatoes in tomato juice, sugar, dried onions, garlic, contains less than 1% of: salt, canola oil, citric acid, spices, basil, natural flavoring.

Check Prego Chunky Tomato, Onion and Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Wheat Free? Prego Chunky Tomato, Onion and Garlic | Spoonful