Is Prego Italian Sauce Fresh Mushroom Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Mushrooms, Sugar, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract.

Check Prego Italian Sauce Fresh Mushroom against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep