Is Prego+ Italian Sauce Traditional Hidden Super Veggies Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vegetable Puree (Sweet Potato, Carrot, Cauliflower, Butternut Squash, Spinach, Roasted Red Pepper), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Onions**, Citric Acid, Spices, Garlic**, Natural Flavoring. **Dried
Check Prego+ Italian Sauce Traditional Hidden Super Veggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prego+ Italian Sauce Traditional Hidden Super Veggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prego+ Italian Sauce Traditional Hidden Super Veggies is available at 2 retailers
TargetIGA
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


