Is Prego Italian Sausage and Garlic Meat Sauce, 44 oz Jar Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Italian Sausage (Pork, Seasoning [Spice, Salt, Dried Garlic], Water, Salt), Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Garlic, Salt, Dried Onions, Citric Acid, Spices, Basil.
Check Prego Italian Sausage and Garlic Meat Sauce, 44 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prego Italian Sausage and Garlic Meat Sauce, 44 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prego Italian Sausage and Garlic Meat Sauce, 44 oz Jar is available at 8 retailers
H-E-BJewel-OscoShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


