Is Prego Mushroom Italian Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iron, Calcium, Potassium, Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), diced tomatoes in tomato juice, mushrooms, sugar, contains less than 1% of: salt, canola oil, spices, citric acid, onion extract, garlic extract.
Check Prego Mushroom Italian Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prego Mushroom Italian Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


