Is Prego Mushroom Italian Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Calcium, Potassium, Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), diced tomatoes in tomato juice, mushrooms, sugar, contains less than 1% of: salt, canola oil, spices, citric acid, onion extract, garlic extract.

Check Prego Mushroom Italian Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping