Is Prego Pasta Sauce, Farmers' Market Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic, 23.5 Ounce Jar Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Onions, Olive Oil, Roasted Garlic, Cane Sugar, Garlic, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Basil, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Oregano Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Oregano
Check Prego Pasta Sauce, Farmers' Market Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic, 23.5 Ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prego Pasta Sauce, Farmers' Market Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic, 23.5 Ounce Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prego Pasta Sauce, Farmers' Market Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic, 23.5 Ounce Jar is available at 9 retailers
H-E-BTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Jar
Flavor
GarlickySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


