Is Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 67 Ounce Jar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Beef, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Beef Fat, Flavoring, Dehydrated Beef Stock, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Beef Extract, Yeast Extract Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Yeast Extract

Check Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 67 Ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 67 Ounce Jar is available at 14 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping