Is Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional 1.2L Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato paste, Water, Diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid calcium chloride), Canola oil, Salt, Onion powder, Spices, Dried garlic, Citric acid (for tartness), Parsley flakes, Spice extracts.
Check Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional 1.2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional 1.2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


