Is Prego Pizza Sauce Bold and Spicy Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Canola Oil, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Dried Garlic, Spices, Dried Onions, Crushed Red Pepper, Citric Acid, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract.
Check Prego Pizza Sauce Bold and Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prego Pizza Sauce Bold and Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep


