Is PREGO SAUCES TOMATO BASIL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, BASIL, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO.
Check PREGO SAUCES TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREGO SAUCES TOMATO BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


