Is PREGO, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: CANOLA OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT.

Check PREGO, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping