Is PREGO, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: CANOLA OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT.
Check PREGO, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREGO, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


