Is Prego Traditional Italian Sauce Soy Free?

Description
Classic jarred pasta sauce delivers a rich, savory, slightly sweet flavor with a thick, smooth texture evenly interspersed with small chunks. Commonly used for spaghetti, lasagna, casseroles, and dipping, reviewers note consistent, convenient performance and broad family appeal, while some report it can be sweeter or saltier than expected, occasionally.

Description
Classic jarred pasta sauce delivers a rich, savory, slightly sweet flavor with a thick, smooth texture evenly interspersed with small chunks. Commonly used for spaghetti, lasagna, casseroles, and dipping, reviewers note consistent, convenient performance and broad family appeal, while some report it can be sweeter or saltier than expected, occasionally.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Dried Onions, Spices, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Lower Sodium Natural Sea SAlt, Flavoring.
Check Prego Traditional Italian Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prego Traditional Italian Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


