Is PREGO, VEGGIE SMART, CHUNKY & SAVORY ITALIAN SAUCE, CHUNKY & SAVORY, CHUNKY & SAVORY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Onions, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Celery, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Spice, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Lower Sodium Natural Sea Salt, Natural Flavoring
Check PREGO, VEGGIE SMART, CHUNKY & SAVORY ITALIAN SAUCE, CHUNKY & SAVORY, CHUNKY & SAVORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREGO, VEGGIE SMART, CHUNKY & SAVORY ITALIAN SAUCE, CHUNKY & SAVORY, CHUNKY & SAVORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PREGO, VEGGIE SMART, CHUNKY & SAVORY ITALIAN SAUCE, CHUNKY & SAVORY, CHUNKY & SAVORY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


