Is Premier Nutrition ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein isalte
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISALTE, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, STEVIOL GLYCERIDES (STEVIA). CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY.
Check Premier Nutrition ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Nutrition ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


