This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Premier Nutrition Plant Protein Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, SUCRALOSE.

Check Premier Nutrition Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Premier Nutrition Plant Protein | Spoonful