Is Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Café Latte, 30g Protein, 23.9 oz, 1.5lb Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Café-latte flavored powder yields a smooth, creamy beverage with pronounced coffee notes and a sweet, slightly artificial aftertaste reported by some reviewers. Commonly mixed into shakes, smoothies or coffee, users note easy mixing with occasional chalky texture complaints; others describe consistent creaminess and convenient versatility for recipes and drinks everyday.

Description
Café-latte flavored powder yields a smooth, creamy beverage with pronounced coffee notes and a sweet, slightly artificial aftertaste reported by some reviewers. Commonly mixed into shakes, smoothies or coffee, users note easy mixing with occasional chalky texture complaints; others describe consistent creaminess and convenient versatility for recipes and drinks everyday.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soluble Corn Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sunflower Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Salt
Check Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Café Latte, 30g Protein, 23.9 oz, 1.5lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Café Latte, 30g Protein, 23.9 oz, 1.5lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
Premier Protein Shake, Vanilla, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Premier Protein Cafe Latte
Where to buy
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Café Latte, 30g Protein, 23.9 oz, 1.5lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


