Is Premier Protein Almond Milk Non-Dairy Protein Shake Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds*), Soy Protein Isolate†, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Contains 1% Or Less Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Guar Gum And Gellan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Steviol Glycosides (stevia), Monk Fruit Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12]). Contains Soy and Almonds.

Check Premier Protein Almond Milk Non-Dairy Protein Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go