Is Premier Protein Almond Milk Non-Dairy Protein Shake Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of Soluble Corn Fiber, Dipotassium Phosphate, Guar Gum And Gellan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Stevia Glycosides (stevia), Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12]) Contains Soy and Almonds.

Check Premier Protein Almond Milk Non-Dairy Protein Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go