Is Premier Protein Blueberry Protein Muffin Mix Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vital Wheat Gluten, Bleached Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Oat Flour, Dry Palm Shortening (palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch), Blueberry Bits (dextrose, Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Whey Protein Isolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Caramelized Sugar Powder (sugar, Maltodextrin), Xanthan Gum Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Premier Protein Blueberry Protein Muffin Mix Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Blueberry Protein Muffin Mix Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
About this product
Bread · Cup, Packet, Pill


